LC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord
  • LC OM1 Patch CordLC OM1 Patch Cord

LC OM1 Patch Cord

China manufacturer of LC OM1 Patch Cord can provide as free sample. We have been specialized inFiber Optic fieldfor many years. Our products have a good price advantage and cover most of the European and American markets. We look forward to becoming your long-term partner in China.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

LC OM1 Patch Cord


1.Product Introduction

LC OM1 Patch Cordis widely used inFiber Optic Telecommunication System, Fiber Optic Access Network, LAN. Fiber Optic Transducer, Fiber Optic Data Transmission, CATV, Test Equipment.SC OM1 Patch Cord has 2-year’s warranty.

 

2.Product Parameter (Specification) of LC OM1 Patch Cord

Type

Single Mode(UPC)

Single Mode(APC)

Multi Mode(UPC)

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

UPC≥50dB

APC≥60dB

/dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Connector Type

FC,SC,ST, LC, E2000, MU, MTRJ,DIN,D4, SMA…

Ferrule Material

Zirconia Ceramic

Ferrule Concentricity

<0.5μ or <1μ

<1μ

Jacket Materials

PVC, LSZH

Fiber Type

9/125-G652D

9/125-G655

9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

62.5/125-OM1

50/125-OM2

50/125-OM3

50/125-OM4

50/125-OM5

Fiber Brand

YOFC, Corning...

Cord Type

Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....

 Length

Customized

 

3.Product Feature And Application

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability

each cable assembly is manually tested and verified

each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled

 

4.Product Details

OM1 cable typically comes with an orange jacket and has a core size of 62.5 micrometers (µm).  It can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 33 meters.  It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. 


OM2 also has a suggested jacket color of orange.  Its core size is 50µm instead of 62.5µm.  It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 82 meters but is more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Both OM1 and OM2 work well with LED based equipment that can send hundreds of modes of light down the cable.


Hot Tags: LC OM1 Patch Cord, Factory Direct Sale, Factory Directly Supply, Durable, Easy-maintainable, Latest Selling, Classy, High Precision, Accurate, High Accuracy, Good Stability, Precise, Professional, Newest, Quality, New design, Making Mold, OEM, Design for Customer, Provide Technical Support, Thailand TOT Supplier, 1 Years Warranty

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.